Legal advice

Legal advice

Data Protection Policy

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 on Personal Data Protection, we would like to inform you that all the personal data will be stored in a database belonging to PATRONATO PROVINCIAL DE TURISMO DE GRANADA for the purposes described in each data collection form on this website, and to be able to send information on products and services associated with travel and tourism by email or other means. The user authorises PATRONATO PROVINCIAL DE TURISMO DE GRANADA to keep his/her personal data, even after his/her relation with us is terminated.

If you receive SMS or other messages on your mobile device from us, you can unsubscribe at any time by replying with the message “CANCEL.”

Likewise, you can exercise your right to access, change, cancel, or oppose your personal data by sending an email to fjtitos@turgranada.es or writing a letter to PATRONATO PROVINCIAL DE TURISMO DE GRANADA. c/Cárcel Baja, 3. 18001. Granada.

Before disclosing personal information about third parties, you must inform them and ask for their consent in this regard.

Access to this website may involve the use of cookies. Cookies are small files of information stored on the browser of each user so that PATRONATO PROVINCIAL DE TURISMO DE GRANADA’s server can recognise certain information about the user’s navigation of this website and make adjustments to meet the user’s preferences. Users who do not wish to receive cookies during navigation can configure their browser to that effect.

Official site for Tourism of the province of Granada

1. The structure, design and form of presentation of the elements (graphical, images, logo files, combinations of colours and any susceptible element of protection) are protected by rights of intellectual property, entitled by the PATRONATO PROVINCIAL DE TURISMO DE GRANADA (Patronage of Tourism of Granada).

2. The reproduction, transformation, distribution, public communication, given to the public use, and in general, any other form of exploitation, partial or total of the elements referred in the previous section are prohibited. These acts of operation could only be made by virtue of express authorization of the PATRONATO PROVINCIAL DE TURISMO DE GRANADA and, in any case, they will have to make explicit reference to the holder of the right of intellectual property mentioned of the PATRONATO PROVINCIAL DE TURISMO DE GRANADA.

3. The PATRONATO PROVINCIAL DE TURISMO DE GRANADA reserves the right to modify the content of the Web without previous warning and no type of limitation.

4. The PATRONATO PROVINCIAL DE TURISMO DE GRANADA declines any responsibility by the possible damages that can cause by the lack of availability and/or continuity of this Web and the services that are offered in it.



Login

Registro | Contraseña perdida?